×

Road Closure

Road Closure

Construction has begun on the Michie Stadium Preservation Project. Mills Road is now closed to all vehicular and foot traffic between Stony Lonesome Road and Herbert Hall. Learn more.

×

Selection for Command

Join us in congratulating the most recent list of graduates selected for O5/O6 Command as of April 2024 from the Regular Army list for FY 2025.

O-5 Command

Joseph Alexander ’07
Jonathan Batt ’07
Joseph Baumann ’07
Christopher Beach ’07
Lisa Becker ’07
Jennifer Bellamy ’07
Jordan Bellamy ’07
Curt Belohlavek ’07
James Blackburn ’06
Kyle Brown ’08
Ingrid Bruning ’07
Nerea Cal ’06
Beau Carroll ’06
Linda Chung ’08
Matthew Clawson ’07
Austin Commons ’06
Cameron Craig ’07
Dana Crigger ’06
Stephen Doyle ’07
Brandon Drobenak ’05
Anthony Fatula ’07
Ryan Feeney ’07
Cary Fitzpatrick ’07
Andrew Gaab ’07
Christian Garner ’07
Sarah Gerstein ’07
Edward Gibbons ’07
Zachary Griffiths ’07
Guillermo Guandique ’07
Scott Haran ’07
Louis Hare ’07
Peter Harrington ’07
Daniel Harrison ’07
Rebecca Hassler ’85
Gregory Holownia ’07
Stephen Hudak ’07
Matthew Hutchison ’07
Elizabeth Johnson ’07
Trevor Jones ’06
Stephen Joosten ’05
Joseph Kendall ’07
Jonathan Kingsley ’06
Gregory Kozlowski ’07
Westly LaFitte ’07
Abby Lanni ’07
Matthew Lensing ’07
Timothy Light ’08
William MacKenzie ’07
Todd Mainwaring ’07
Andrew Morgan ’07
Kevin Mott ’07
Alexander Mullin ’07
Sean Navin ’07
Michael Oliveira ’07
Jonathan Patten ’07
James Peck ’07
Douglas Pelletier ’07
Stephanie Pfeiffer ’06
Michael Prather ’07
Eliot Proctor ’07
Branden Quintana ’09
Ashley Ritchey ’06
Steven Saxion ’07
Donald Schmidt ’07
Michael Simmons ’09
Thomas Stall ’06
Erin Stevens ’07
Wesley Stewart ’07
Chris Stoinoff ’07
Brandon Thompson ’08
Elizabeth Verardo ’07
Andrew Webb ’06
Gregory Wynn ’07 

O-6 Command

Ivan Alvarado ’04
Adam Armstrong ’04
Scotty Autin ’02
John Campbell ’03
Matthew Chase ’02
Rosanna Clemente ’02
Jody Daigle ’02
Joseph DaSilva ’02
Tyler Donnell ’02
John Gabriel ’03
Cameron Gallagher ’03
Jeremiah Gipson ’02
Joshua Glonek ’03
Douglas Graham ’01
Joseph Handke ’04
Jonathan Holm ’02
Patrick Kaine ’03
Matthew Kelley ’02
Mark McClellan ’01
Matthew Miller ’01
Sean Nolan ’04
Jeffrey Noll ’00
Timothy Sikora ’02
James Snowden ’02
Michael Soyka ’02
James Startzell ’02
Vaughn Strong ’00
Aaron Thomas ’01
Mallory Wampler ’04
Jacob White ’02
Clarence Wilhite ’01
Michael Ziegelhofer ’04